Home
Adult Workshops and Programs
Workshop Information
Print Catalog
Annual Events
Youth Programs
About Us
Support Shake Rag Alley
Site Rental and Custom Retreats
Gift Certificates
Lodging-Dining
Directions
Student Lodging Specials
Where to Stay
Where to Dine
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
Registration Policies
Class Information
Getting Here
by Subject
by Subject
by Subject
by Date
Instructors
Adult Programs
History and Campus
Our Programs
Staff and Board Directory
Opportunities
Directions to Shake Rag Alley
Our Instructors
Instructors Prospectus
Workshop Proposal Form
Custom Retreats
Women's Art Party
Writing Residency
Donate to Shake Rag Alley
Volunteer
Site Rental
Custom Retreats
Mailing List /Request Catalog
Contact Us / Feedback
Read Our Blog
Shake Rag Alley News
Directions
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
by Subject
by Subject



Follow Us On


Facebook


instagram


Twitter

If your child's preferred class is full, click here to join a waiting list.

 

Summer Youth Program

Shopping cart is empty.


 

19Y168Kam - Chocolabites

June 17, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  9

Grades K-6

19Y168Mpm - Fun with Photography

June 17 & June19, 2019
Marie Whisenant  10

Grades 5-8

19Y169Kam - Textured Slab Vases

June 18 & 25, 2019
Katie White  8

Grades K-6

19Y170Mam - Acrylic Painting

June 19, 2019
Lesley Macaulay  9

Grades 5-12

19Y171Mam - Round Stepping Stones

June 20, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  10

Grades 5-12

19Y171Mpm - Wheel Thrown Pottery

June 20 & June 27, 2019
Joelle White  10

Grades 5-12

19Y172Kam - Fairy Houses

June 21, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  8

Grades K-6

19Y172Kpm - Fairy Houses

June 21, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  10

Grades K-6

19Y175Kpm - Mermaid Crowns

June 24, 2019
Megan Kulick  10

Grades K-6

19Y175Mam - Wood Burned Spoons

June 24, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  10

Grades 5-12

19Y177Kam - Cementimals

June 26, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  10

Grades K-6

19Y177Kpm - Cementimals

June 26, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  6

Grades K-6

19Y178Uam - Paper Mache Art for Parade

June 27-28 & July 1-3, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  20

Grades K-12

19Y189Mam - Yarn Heart Box

July 8, 2019
Lesley Macaulay  10

Grades 5-12

19Y189Mpm - Shibori Dyed Silk Scarfs (Japanese Hand-dye)

July 8, 2019
Jane Potocki  10

Grades 5-12

19Y190Kpm - Nature Mobiles

July 9, 2019
Megan Kulick  10

Grades K-6

19Y190Mam - Fantasy Collages!

July 9, 2019
Evy Thuli  10

Grades 5-12

19Y191Kam - Steampunk Owls

July 10, 2019
Nancy Huffman  8

Grades K-6

19Y191Mpm - Scratchboards

July 10, 2019
Nancy Huffman  10

Grades 5-12

19Y196Kam - Become Royalty

July 15, 2019
Lesley Macaulay  10

Grades K-6

19Y197Kam - Heart Mosaic

July 16, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  7

Grades K-6

19Y198Kam - Finger Knitted Snakes

July 17, 2019
Megan Toay  10

Grades 3-5

19Y203Kam - Free Arts Camp

July 22-25, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  15

Grades 1-5

19Y203Kpm - Free Arts Camp

July 22-25, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  18

Grades 1-5

19Y210Uam - Lined Leather Basket

July 29, 2019
Carole Spelic'  10

Grades 3-12

19Y211Kpm - Christensen Soap Carving

July 30, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  9

Grades K-6

19Y211Mam - The View from Here

July 30, 2019
Evy Thuli  9

Grades 5-12

19Y212Mam - Making Faces!

July 31, 2019
Evy Thuli  9

Grades 5-12

19Y212Upm - Leather Stash Bag

July 31, 2019
Carole Spelic'  8

Grades 2-12

19Y213Uam - Leather Wallet

August 1, 2019
Carole Spelic'  10

Grades 2-12

19Y217Mam - Blue Jean Paper Note Cards

Aug 5 and Aug 8, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  10

Grades 5-12

19Y217Upm - Paper Mache Vessel

Aug 5 and Aug 8, 2019
Carole Spelic'  10

Grades K-12

19Y218Kpm - Whimsical Tree

August 6, 2019
Megan Kulick  9

Grades K-6

19Y218Uam - Magic Braid Bracelet

August 6, 2019
Carole Spelic'  9

Grades 3-12

19Y219Kam - Laura Ingalls Wilder Day

August 7, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  19

Grades K-6

19Y221Mam - Metal Embossing

August 9, 2019
Lesley Macaulay  10

Grades 5-12

19Y224Uam - Be in a Play

August 12-16, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  20

Grades 3-8

19Y231Kam - Elgin Twig Mosaic

August 19, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  4

Grades 2-6