Please up-grade your Internet Explorer or use another browser for best function of this site.

Home
Adult Workshops and Programs
Workshop Information
Print Catalog
Youth Programs
About Us
Support Shake Rag Alley
Gift Certificates
Lodging-Dining
Photo Gallery
Directions
Student Lodging Specials
Where to Stay
Where to Dine
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
Registration Policies
Class Information
Getting Here
by Subject
by Subject
by Subject
by Date
Instructors
Adult Programs
History and Campus
Our Programs
Staff and Board Directory
Directions
Links
Current Instructors
Instructors Prospectus
Workshop Proposal Form
Custom Retreats
Women's Art Party
Writers Residency
Donate to Shake Rag Alley
Our Business Donors
Mailing List
Email Newsletter
Contact Us / Feedback
Read Our Blog
Shake Rag Alley News
Directions
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
by Subject
by Subject


Visit our page and click
on "like" to stay in touch.





Our Creative Instructors

Our instructors are drawn from a wealth of talented teachers, including nationally known artists from across the country and across the street. They are innovative craftsmen and artists who enjoy trying new techniques and love sharing what they do with their students. If you are an experienced Art, Craft, Writing, or Performance Art instructor and are interested in teaching at Shake Rag Alley click here for more information.


2017 Instructors
Click on Instructor name for bio and workshops.

 A-G  H-P  Q-Z
 Akerly, Nancy
 Anderson, Dick
 Apter, Seth
 Arendt, Jim
 Bausch, Kate
 Biagi, Marianne
 Bohr, Sharlene
 Bures, Ed
 Cabezas, Tom
 Carlson, Maureen
 Caughey, Pamela
 Christie, Audrey
 Church, Kate
 Cutts, Bonnie
 deMeng, Michael
 Derrickson, Linda Dee
 Donaghue, Deb
 Donaldson, Eric
 Erickson, Jill
 Flores, Dawn
 Fritz Perry, Marie
 Fulkerson, Jeff
 Gassman, Stephen
 Geiser, Kim
 Goodson, Dylan
Hammond, Sarah
Hartigan, Philip
Hawkins, Pam
Hecker, Jim
Hedderman, Richard
Hirst, Jeff
Isaacson, Stefania
Jones, Sandy
Kallin, Sally
Kitto, Cathy
Kitzke, CJ
Kopecky, Mary
Lawson, Cathy
Lein-Svencner, Laura
Lukosaitis, Julie
Manning, Ruth
Marion, Kriss
Matus deMeng, Andrea
McKernan, Dennis
McNair, Patricia
Mendla, Mary
Nelson, Leslee
Neubauer, Denny
Nutter, Kathleen
Ohl, Jodi
Perrino, Leslie
Rehmer, Sarah
Reynolds, Lorraine
Rice, Chris
Rockley, Marilee
Salley, Richard
Sandberg, Tisha
Scherbarth, Jim
Scheuer, Nick
Schulz, Robert
Shiflett, Shawn
Simmons, Carol
Smeja, Cheryl
Sorum, May
Spelic’, Carole
Stark, Alfred
Stauffer, Sharon
Steele, Teresa
Sullivan, Jacqueline
Sutcliffe, Judy
Thompson, Sarah
Tuftee, Bob
Viktora, Sherry
Washow , Paula
Wewerka, Steve
Wilcoxson, Jane
Winz, Greg
Wirtz, Greg
Yanny, Rita