Home
Adult Workshops and Programs
Workshop Information
Print Catalog
Annual Events
Youth Programs
About Us
Support Shake Rag Alley
Site Rental and Custom Retreats
Gift Certificates
Lodging-Dining
Directions
Student Lodging Specials
Where to Stay
Where to Dine
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
Registration Policies
Class Information
Getting Here
by Subject
by Subject
by Subject
by Date
Instructors
Adult Programs
History and Campus
Our Programs
Staff and Board Directory
Opportunities
Directions to Shake Rag Alley
Our Instructors
Instructors Prospectus
Workshop Proposal Form
Custom Retreats
Women's Art Party
Writing Residency
Donate to Shake Rag Alley
Volunteer
Site Rental
Custom Retreats
Mailing List /Request Catalog
Contact Us / Feedback
Read Our Blog
Shake Rag Alley News
Directions
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
by Subject
by Subject



Follow Us On


Facebook


instagram


Twitter

All

Shopping cart is empty.


1 2 3 4 5
 

B06 - Throwing on a Potter's Wheel

July 12, 2019
Katie White and Joelle White  0

CLASS FULL

B07 - Bent Willow and Twig Mosaic Table

July 12, 2019
John Schakel  7


B08 - Blacksmithing a Triangular Dinner Bell

July 12, 2019
Bob Tuftee  6


B09 - Burlap and Leather Placemats and Coasters

July 12, 2019
Carol Spelic'  5


B10 - Rustic Table Lamp

July 12, 2019
Todd Kingery  6


B11 - Tower Trellis

July 12, 2019
Mary Kopecky  2


B12 - Nature Imprints in Clay

July 12, 2019
Diana Johnston and Claire Johnston  0

CLASS FULL

B13 - Rustic Wooden Hooks

July 12, 2019
David Eagan  5


B14 - Picnic on the Green

July 12, 2019
 26


B15 - Trade Blanket Exchange

July 12, 2019
 N/A


B99 - Guest Lunch - Fri

July 12, 2019
 30


C01 - Faux Scrimshaw on Deer Bone

July 13, 2019
Jim Kostohrys  8


C02 - Old Stump Planter

July 13, 2019
Judy Sutcliffe  6


C03 - Rustic Garden Bench

July 13, 2019
Max Kulick and Jim Arendt  0

CLASS FULL

C04 - Silk Scarf Dyeing and Painting

July 13, 2019
Nancy Welch  1


C05 - Willow Orb

July 13, 2019
Mary Kopecky  9


C06 - Carve a Bluebird

July 13, 2019
Nick Scheuer  6


C07 - Bottle Cap Fish Sculpture

July 13, 2019
David and JoEllen Wollangk  4


C08 - Fairy House and Furniture

July 13, 2019
Diane Sterba  7


C09 - Traditional Gypsy Triangular Table

July 13, 2019
Todd Kingery  6


C10 - Mosaic Bird Bath

July 13, 2019
Judy Sutcliffe  2


C11 - Wind Generator Art Level 1

July 13, 2019
Dick Anderson  5


C12 - Blacksmithing a Mason Jar Handle

July 13, 2019
Bob Tuftee  6


C13 - Silverware Jewelry

July 13, 2019
Nathan Gieseke  6


C14 - Picnic on the Green

July 13, 2019
 18


C99 - Guest Lunch - Sat

July 13, 2019
 30


D01 - The Life of Trees

July 14, 2019
Jan Johnson  9


D02 - Bent Willow Wall Shelf

July 14, 2019
Tom Cabezas  3

Registration deadline is July 1

D03 - Carve a Gypsy Rose

July 14, 2019
Mike Christensen  11


D04 - Faux Barn Wood Quilt Panels

July 14, 2019
Jamie Rogness  4


D05 - Blacksmithing Basics

July 14, 2019
Greg Winz  5


D06 - Wind Generator Art Advanced

July 14, 2019
Dick Anderson  5


D07 - Hypertufa Yard Art

July 14, 2019
Carole Spelic'  4


D08 - Side Table/Plant Stand

July 14, 2019
Dan Soman  6


D99 - Guest Lunch - Sun

July 14, 2019
 30


Oil & Cold Wax Mini Retreat

Various Dates
 96

Registration deadline: one week prior to class.

1 2 3 4 5