Home
Adult Workshops and Programs
Workshop Information
Print Catalog
Annual Events
Youth Programs
About Us
Support Shake Rag Alley
Site Rental and Custom Retreats
Gift Certificates
Lodging-Dining
Directions
Student Lodging Specials
Where to Stay
Where to Dine
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
Registration Policies
Class Information
Getting Here
by Subject
by Subject
by Subject
by Date
Instructors
Adult Programs
History and Campus
Our Programs
Staff and Board Directory
Opportunities
Directions to Shake Rag Alley
Our Instructors
Instructors Prospectus
Workshop Proposal Form
Custom Retreats
Women's Art Party
Writing Residency
Donate to Shake Rag Alley
Volunteer
Site Rental
Custom Retreats
Mailing List /Request Catalog
Contact Us / Feedback
Read Our Blog
Shake Rag Alley News
Directions
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
by Subject
by Subject



Follow Us On


Facebook


instagram


Twitter

All

Shopping cart is empty.


1 .. 2 3 4 5 6
 

19Y211Kpm - Christensen Soap Carving

July 30, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  9

Grades K-6

19Y211Mam - The View from Here

July 30, 2019
Evy Thuli  9

Grades 5-12

19Y212Mam - Making Faces!

July 31, 2019
Evy Thuli  9

Grades 5-12

19Y212Upm - Leather Stash Bag

July 31, 2019
Carole Spelic'  8

Grades 2-12

19Y213Uam - Leather Wallet

August 1, 2019
Carole Spelic'  10

Grades 2-12

19Y217Mam - Blue Jean Paper Note Cards

Aug 5 and Aug 8, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  10

Grades 5-12

19Y217Upm - Paper Mache Vessel

Aug 5 and Aug 8, 2019
Carole Spelic'  10

Grades K-12

19Y218Kpm - Whimsical Tree

August 6, 2019
Megan Kulick  9

Grades K-6

19Y218Uam - Magic Braid Bracelet

August 6, 2019
Carole Spelic'  9

Grades 3-12

19Y219Kam - Laura Ingalls Wilder Day

August 7, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  19

Grades K-6

19Y221Mam - Metal Embossing

August 9, 2019
Lesley Macaulay  10

Grades 5-12

19Y224Uam - Be in a Play

August 12-16, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  20

Grades 3-8

19Y231Kam - Elgin Twig Mosaic

August 19, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  4

Grades 2-6

A01 - Forged Easels and Display Stands

July 11, 2019
David Eagan  1


A02 - Comforting Doodlebird

July 11, 2019
Ann Ristow  11


A03 - Soaps and Scrubs

July 11, 2019
Megan Kulick  8


A04 - Child's Bent Willow Chair

July 11, 2019
Dan Soman  3


A05 - Carve and Print a Linocut Leaf

July 11, 2019
Judy Sutcliffe  4


A06 - Chip Carve a "Little Nothings" Box

July 11, 2019
Bob Ristow  5

Registration deadline is July 1

A07 - Birdhouse Scarecrow

July 11, 2019
Lindy Wilson  8


A08 - Gelli® Plate and Nature Printing

July 11, 2019
Cathy Kitto  7


A99 - Guest Lunch - Thur

July 11, 2019
 N/A


B01 - Print and Bind a Book of Leaves

July 12, 2019
Judy Sutcliffe  5


B02 - Plant/Tree Walk and Making Twine

July 12, 2019
David Eagan  10


B03 - Rustic Willow Basket

July 12, 2019
Jim Arendt  2


B04 - Botanical Jewelry

July 12, 2019
Shelley Koenigs  13


B05 - Felted Forest Vase

July 12, 2019
Karma Groteluschen  5


B06 - Throwing on a Potter's Wheel

July 12, 2019
Katie White and Joelle White  3


B07 - Bent Willow and Twig Mosaic Table

July 12, 2019
John Schakel  7


B08 - Blacksmithing a Triangular Dinner Bell

July 12, 2019
Bob Tuftee  7


B09 - Burlap and Leather Placemats and Coasters

July 12, 2019
Carol Spelic'  5


B10 - Rustic Table Lamp

July 12, 2019
Todd Kingery  8


B11 - Tower Trellis

July 12, 2019
Mary Kopecky  4


B12 - Nature Imprints in Clay

July 12, 2019
Diana Johnston and Claire Johnston  2


B13 - Rustic Wooden Hooks

July 12, 2019
David Eagan  6


B14 - Picnic on the Green

July 12, 2019
 28


B15 - Trade Blanket Exchange

July 12, 2019
 N/A


B99 - Guest Lunch - Fri

July 12, 2019
 N/A


C01 - Faux Scrimshaw on Deer Bone

July 13, 2019
Jim Kostohrys  8


C02 - Old Stump Planter

July 13, 2019
Judy Sutcliffe  8


C03 - Rustic Garden Bench

July 13, 2019
Max Kulick and Jim Arendt  4


C04 - Silk Scarf Dyeing and Painting

July 13, 2019
Nancy Welch  2


C05 - Willow Orb

July 13, 2019
Mary Kopecky  11


C06 - Carve a Bluebird

July 13, 2019
Nick Scheuer  6


1 .. 2 3 4 5 6