Home
Adult Workshops and Programs
Workshop Information
Print Catalog
Annual Events
Youth Programs
About Us
Support Shake Rag Alley
Site Rental and Custom Retreats
Gift Certificates
Lodging-Dining
Directions
Student Lodging Specials
Where to Stay
Where to Dine
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
Registration Policies
Class Information
Getting Here
by Subject
by Subject
by Subject
by Date
Instructors
Adult Programs
History and Campus
Our Programs
Staff and Board Directory
Opportunities
Directions to Shake Rag Alley
Our Instructors
Instructors Prospectus
Workshop Proposal Form
Custom Retreats
Women's Art Party
Writing Residency
Donate to Shake Rag Alley
Volunteer
Site Rental
Custom Retreats
Mailing List /Request Catalog
Contact Us / Feedback
Read Our Blog
Shake Rag Alley News
Directions
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
by Subject
by Subject



Follow Us On


Facebook


instagram


Twitter

All

Shopping cart is empty.


1 .. 2 3 4 5 6
 

19R271S - Pottery Open Studio

September 28-29, 2019
Katie White and Joelle White  8

Registration deadline is September 16

19R272J - Metamorphosis: Creating a Figurative Sculpture

September 29-October 4, 2019
Kate Church  0

Registration deadline is September 16...CLASS FULL

19R272O-P - Design and Print Posters on Vandercook Proof Presses

September 29, 2019
May Sorum  4

Registration deadline is September 16

19R277B - Blacksmithing 101

October 4-6, 2019
Bob Tuftee  5

Registration deadline is September 30

19R277L - Extraordinary Objects

October 4-6, 2019
Lorraine Reynolds  9

Registration deadline is September 23

19R278C - Make a Bent Willow Chair

October 5-6, 2019
John Schakel  4

Registration deadline is September 23

19R278J - Layered Colored Pencil on Copper

October 5-6, 2019
Mary Karg  12

Registration deadline is September 23

19R284J - Drops of Jupiter

October 11, 2019
Kieu Pham Gray  12

Registration deadline is September 30

19R284L - Believing Art and Process — Collage

October 11-13, 2019
Laura Lein-Svencner  11

Registration deadline is September 30

19R285I - Robust Rag Rug

October 12, 2019
Carole Spelic’  0

Registration deadline is September 30...CLASS FULL

19R285J - Cosmic Movement

October 12, 2019
Kieu Pham Gray  11

Registration deadline is September 30

19R286J - Enamel Playdate

October 13, 2019
Kieu Pham Gray  12

Registration deadline is September 30

19R297B - Blacksmithing a Tomahawk

October 24-27, 2019
Bob Tuftee  0

Registration deadline is October 14...CLASS FULL

19R299J - Taste of Enamel

October 26-27, 2019
Leslie Perrino  8

Registration deadline is October 14

19R299L - All About Acrylic Textures

October 26-27, 2019
Jacqueline Sullivan  12

Registration deadline is October 14

19R313L - Making Glass Beads

November 9, 2019
Julie Lukosaitis  5

Registration deadline is October 28

19R327L - Beyond the Boughs!

November 23, 2019
Jason Funkhouser  7

Registration deadline is November 11

19R327S - Pottery Open Studio

November 23-24, 2019
Katie White and Joelle White  8

Registration deadline is November 11

19W192 - Woodlanders Day Fee

July 11-14, 2019
 N/A

Registration deadline is July 1

19Y168Kam - Chocolabites

June 17, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  9

Grades K-6

19Y168Mpm - Fun with Photography

June 17 & June19, 2019
Marie Whisenant  10

Grades 5-8

19Y169Kam - Textured Slab Vases

June 18 & 25, 2019
Katie White  8

Grades K-6

19Y170Mam - Acrylic Painting

June 19, 2019
Lesley Macaulay  9

Grades 5-12

19Y171Mam - Round Stepping Stones

June 20, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  10

Grades 5-12

19Y171Mpm - Wheel Thrown Pottery

June 20 & June 27, 2019
Joelle White  10

Grades 5-12

19Y172Kam - Fairy Houses

June 21, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  8

Grades K-6

19Y172Kpm - Fairy Houses

June 21, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  10

Grades K-6

19Y175Kpm - Mermaid Crowns

June 24, 2019
Megan Kulick  10

Grades K-6

19Y175Mam - Wood Burned Spoons

June 24, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  10

Grades 5-12

19Y177Kam - Cementimals

June 26, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  10

Grades K-6

19Y177Kpm - Cementimals

June 26, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  6

Grades K-6

19Y178Uam - Paper Mache Art for Parade

June 27-28 & July 1-3, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  20

Grades K-12

19Y189Mam - Yarn Heart Box

July 8, 2019
Lesley Macaulay  10

Grades 5-12

19Y189Mpm - Shibori Dyed Silk Scarfs (Japanese Hand-dye)

July 8, 2019
Jane Potocki  10

Grades 5-12

19Y190Kpm - Nature Mobiles

July 9, 2019
Megan Kulick  10

Grades K-6

19Y190Mam - Fantasy Collages!

July 9, 2019
Evy Thuli  10

Grades 5-12

19Y191Kam - Steampunk Owls

July 10, 2019
Nancy Huffman  8

Grades K-6

19Y191Mpm - Scratchboards

July 10, 2019
Nancy Huffman  10

Grades 5-12

19Y196Kam - Become Royalty

July 15, 2019
Lesley Macaulay  10

Grades K-6

19Y197Kam - Heart Mosaic

July 16, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  7

Grades K-6

19Y198Kam - Finger Knitted Snakes

July 17, 2019
Megan Toay  10

Grades 3-5

19Y203Kam - Free Arts Camp

July 22-25, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  15

Grades 1-5

19Y203Kpm - Free Arts Camp

July 22-25, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  18

Grades 1-5

19Y210Uam - Lined Leather Basket

July 29, 2019
Carole Spelic'  10

Grades 3-12

1 .. 2 3 4 5 6