Home
Adult Workshops and Programs
Workshop Information
Print Catalog
Annual Events
Youth Programs
About Us
Support Shake Rag Alley
Site Rental and Custom Retreats
Gift Certificates
Lodging-Dining
Directions
Student Lodging Specials
Where to Stay
Where to Dine
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
Registration Policies
Class Information
Getting Here
by Subject
by Subject
by Subject
by Date
Instructors
Adult Programs
History and Campus
Our Programs
Staff and Board Directory
Opportunities
Directions to Shake Rag Alley
Our Instructors
Instructors Prospectus
Workshop Proposal Form
Custom Retreats
Women's Art Party
Writing Residency
Donate to Shake Rag Alley
Volunteer
Site Rental
Custom Retreats
Mailing List /Request Catalog
Contact Us / Feedback
Read Our Blog
Shake Rag Alley News
Directions
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
by Subject
by Subject



Follow Us On


Facebook


instagram


Twitter

All

Shopping cart is empty.


1 2 3 4 5
 

19Y175Mam - Wood Burned Spoons

June 24, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  10

Grades 5-12

19Y177Kam - Cementimals

June 26, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  8

Grades K-6

19Y177Kpm - Cementimals

June 26, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  5

Grades K-6

19Y178Uam - Paper Mache Art for Parade

June 27-28 & July 1-3, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  12

Grades K-12

19Y189Mam - Yarn Heart Box

July 8, 2019
Lesley Macaulay  10

Grades 5-12

19Y189Mpm - Shibori Dyed Silk Scarfs (Japanese Hand-dye)

July 8, 2019
Jane Potocki  10

Grades 5-12

19Y190Kpm - Nature Mobiles

July 9, 2019
Megan Kulick  10

Grades K-6

19Y191Kam - Steampunk Owls

July 10, 2019
Nancy Huffman  8

Grades K-6

19Y191Mpm - Scratchboards

July 10, 2019
Nancy Huffman  10

Grades 5-12

19Y196Kam - Become Royalty

July 15, 2019
Lesley Macaulay  8

Grades K-6

19Y197Kam - Heart Mosaic

July 16, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  7

Grades K-6

19Y198Kam - Finger Knitted Snakes

July 17, 2019
Megan Toay  10

Grades 3-5

19Y203Kam - Free Arts Camp

July 22-25, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  12

Grades 1-5

19Y203Kpm - Free Arts Camp

July 22-25, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  14

Grades 1-5

19Y210Mpm - Fantasy Collages!

July 29, 2019
Evy Thuli  10

Grades 5-12

19Y210Uam - Lined Leather Basket

July 29, 2019
Carole Spelic'  8

Grades 3-12

19Y211Kpm - Christensen Soap Carving

July 30, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  5

Grades K-6

19Y211Mam - The View from Here

July 30, 2019
Evy Thuli  9

Grades 5-12

19Y212Mam - Making Faces!

July 31, 2019
Evy Thuli  9

Grades 5-12

19Y212Upm - Leather Stash Bag

July 31, 2019
Carole Spelic'  3

Grades 2-12

19Y213Kpm - Elgin Twig Mosaic

August 1, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  5

Grades 2-6

19Y213Uam - Leather Wallet

August 1, 2019
Carole Spelic'  8

Grades 2-12

19Y217Mam - Blue Jean Paper Note Cards

Aug 5 and Aug 8, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  10

Grades 5-12

19Y217Upm - Paper Mache Vessel

Aug 5 and Aug 8, 2019
Carole Spelic'  7

Grades K-12

19Y218Kpm - Whimsical Tree

August 6, 2019
Megan Kulick  5

Grades K-6

19Y218Uam - Magic Braid Bracelet

August 6, 2019
Carole Spelic'  8

Grades 3-12

19Y219Kam - Laura Ingalls Wilder Day

August 7, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  17

Grades K-6

19Y221Mam - Metal Embossing

August 9, 2019
Lesley Macaulay  8

Grades 5-12

19Y224Uam - Be in a Play

August 12-16, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  15

Grades 3-8

19Y231Kam - Elgin Twig Mosaic

August 19, 2019
Elizabeth Johanna  1

Grades 2-6

A01 - Forged Easels and Display Stands

July 11, 2019
David Eagan  0

CLASS FULL

A02 - Comforting Doodlebird

July 11, 2019
Ann Ristow  10


A03 - Soaps and Scrubs

July 11, 2019
Megan Kulick  6


A04 - Child's Bent Willow Chair

July 11, 2019
Dan Soman  3


A05 - Carve and Print a Linocut Leaf

July 11, 2019
Judy Sutcliffe  1


A06 - Chip Carve a "Little Nothings" Box

July 11, 2019
Bob Ristow  4

Registration deadline is July 1

A07 - Birdhouse Scarecrow

July 11, 2019
Lindy Wilson  8


A08 - GelliĀ® Plate and Nature Printing

July 11, 2019
Cathy Kitto  7


A99 - Guest Lunch - Thur

July 11, 2019
 30


B01 - Print and Bind a Book of Leaves

July 12, 2019
Judy Sutcliffe  4


B02 - Plant/Tree Walk and Making Twine

July 12, 2019
David Eagan  10


B03 - Rustic Willow Basket

July 12, 2019
Jim Arendt  0


B04 - Botanical Jewelry

July 12, 2019
Shelley Koenigs  13


B05 - Felted Forest Vase

July 12, 2019
Karma Groteluschen  3


1 2 3 4 5