Home
Adult Workshops and Programs
Workshop Information
Print Catalog
Annual Events
Youth Programs
About Us
Site Rental and Custom Retreats
Support Shake Rag Alley
Gift Certificates
Lodging-Dining
Photo Gallery
Directions
Student Lodging Specials
Where to Stay
Where to Dine
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
Registration Policies
Class Information
Getting Here
by Subject
by Subject
by Subject
by Date
Instructors
Adult Programs
History and Campus
Our Programs
Staff and Board Directory
Directions
Links
Our Instructors
Instructors Prospectus
Workshop Proposal Form
Custom Retreats
Women's Art Party
Writing Residency
Donate to Shake Rag Alley
Our Business Donors
Site Rental
Custom Retreats
Mailing List /Request Catalog
Contact Us / Feedback
Read Our Blog
Shake Rag Alley News
Directions
Annual Event Workshops
Annual Event Workshops
by Subject
by Subject



Follow Us On


Facebook


instagram


Twitter

All

Shopping cart is empty.


1 2 3 4 5 .. 6
 

19R026S - Pottery Open Studio

January 26-27, 2019
Katie White and Joelle White  8

Registration deadline is January 14

19R082L - Introduction to Ice/Snow Dyeing

March 23-24, 2019
Tess Imobersteg  10

Registration deadline is March 11

19R087L - Oil and Wax: Personal Color and Powerful Design

March 28-31, 2019
Pamela Caughey  1

Registration deadline is March 18

19R089S - Pottery Open Studio

March 30-31, 2019
Katie White and Joelle White  7

registration deadline Mar 18

19R096I - Robust Rag Rug

April 6, 2019
Carole Spelic’  3

Registration deadline is March 25

19R103B - Gas Forge Blacksmithing Level I

April 13, 2019
Hal Aavang and Dave Rich  3

Registration deadline is April 1

19R103J - Single-Stitch Bead Crochet Bracelets

April 13, 2019
Candice Sexton  12

Registration deadline is April 1

19R115S - Pottery Wheel Throwing Boot Camp

April 25-28, 2019
Joelle White  6

Registration deadline is April 15

19R117J - Kiln-Fired Cloisonne Enameling on Fine Silver

April 27-28, 2019
Maya Madden  8

Registration deadline is April 15

19R117LB - Go Make a Kite and Fly It!

April 27, 2019
Alfred Stark  5

Registration deadline is April 15

19R118B - Intro to Torch Welding

April 28, 2019
Dennis McKernan  2

Registration deadline is April 15

19R120L - Introduction to Rug Weaving

April 30-May 2, 2019
Jason Collingwood  18

Registration deadline is April 19

19R123C-B - Leafy Statement

May 3, 2019
David & JoEllen Wollangk  7

Registration deadline is April 22

19R123J-B - Classic Copper Etching

May 3, 2019
Deborah Donaghue  10

Registration deadline is April 22

19R123L-B - Shawl Pins

May 3, 2019
Cheryl Smeja  12

Registration deadline is April 22

19R124B - Beginning Blacksmithing

May 4, 2019
Greg Winz  6

Registration deadline is April 22

19R124J-B - The Beautiful Basics of Bezel Setting

May 4, 2019
Leslie Perrino  8

Registration deadline is April 29

19R124L-B - Making Glass Beads

May 4, 2019
Julie Lukosaitis  5

Registration deadline is April 22

19R124N-B - Intro to Precious Metal Clay

May 4, 2019
Sherry Viktora  5

Registration deadline is April 22

19R125J-B - Textured and Twisted Copper Cuffs

May 5, 2019
Deborah Donaghue  12

Registration deadline is April 22

19R125L-B - Resin Collage Pendants

May 5, 2019
Leslie Perrino  8

Registration deadline is April 29

19R125N-B - Fine Silver Rings in a Day

May 5, 2019
Sherry Viktora  5

Registration deadline is April 22

19R131C - Make a Bent Willow Trellis

May 11, 2019
John Schakel  6

Registration deadline is April 29

19R131L - Culinary Herbalism

May 11, 2019
Caitlin Hatch  15

Registration deadline is April 29

19R136L - Altar Egos

May 16-19, 2019
Andrea Matus deMeng  11

Registration deadline is May 6

19R137B - Hammer, Anvil, and Forge

May 17-19, 2019
Mike Kazmerski  6

Registration deadline is May 6

19R137C - Coppersmithing 101

May 17-19, 2019
Vickie Scherz  9

Registration deadline is May 6

19R137E - Color Alchemy with Japanese Shibori

May 17-19, 2019
Mary Mendla  8

Registration deadline is May 6

19R138S - Pottery Open Studio

May 18-19, 2019
Katie White and Joelle White  8

Registration deadline is May 6

19R151B - Blacksmithing for Home and Garden

May 31-June 2, 2019
Bob Tuftee  5

Registration deadline is May 20

19R157L - Sanctum of the Forgotten Tune

June 6-9, 2019
Michael deMeng  11

Registration deadline is May 27

19R158J - Create a Magical, Marvelous Dragon Sculpture from Polymer Clay

June 7, 2019
Maureen Carlson  12

Registration deadline is May 27

19R159C - Make a Bent Willow Chair

June 8-9, 2019
Jim Arendt  4

Registration deadline is May 27

19R159J - Learn to Sculpt Faces with Polymer Clay

June 8-9, 2019
Maureen Carlson  12

Registration deadline is May 27

19R159S - Botanical Wall Sculpture

June 8-9, 2019
Katie White  10

Registration deadline is May 27

19R160I - Robust Rag Rug

June 9, 2019
Carole Spelic’  3

Registration deadline is May 27

19R161B - Steeling Nature

June 10-14, 2019
Sabrina Fadial  10

Registration deadline is May 27

19R164L - Illuminated Ledger Book

June 13-14, 2019
Helen Shafer Garcia  18

Registration deadline is June 3

19R165J - Photo Plus Encaustic: Level II

June 14-16, 2019
Sarah Rehmer  5

Registration deadline is June 3

19R166C - Stacked Found Object Lamp

June 15, 2019
Dee Hooks  7

Registration deadline is June 3

19R166L - Watercolor and Block Prints

June 15, 2019
Helen Shafer Garcia  18

Registration deadline is June 3

19R167L - Journaling with Pens and Watercolor

June 16, 2019
Helen Shafer Garcia  18

Registration deadline is June 3

19R170L - Drawing for Artists of All Levels

June 19-20, 2019
Jane Wilcoxson  14


19R172E - Introduction to the Art of Silk Painting

June 21-23, 2019
Jamie Kirkell  8

Registration deadline is June 10

1 2 3 4 5 .. 6